|
|
|
|
Menu |
|
|
Home |
| |
|
Discussions |
| |
|
Tools |
| |
|
Affiliates |
| |
|
Content |
| |
|
Info |
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
User Info |
|
Membership:
Latest: MichaelSnaRe
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 9144
People Online:
Visitors: 49
Members: 0
Total: 49
|
|
|
|
|
|
Full disclosure |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
IT Security and Insecurity Portal |
|
|
PHP Help (missing dll's) |
|
Posted: Tue Feb 03, 2009 10:31 pm |
|
|
xxvvyy |
Regular user |
|
|
Joined: Feb 04, 2009 |
Posts: 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newbie here, need some help with PHP.
I have installed release 5.2.8 from http://www.php.net.
I am attempting to execute a PHP script from local host. I am running it from the CLI within the parent directory.
However, CLI informs me it can not execute script because it is missing a plethora of dll's. I have confirmed I have all the required dll's in the C:\Program Files\PHP\ext directory.
Any help would be appreciated. |
|
|
|
|
Posted: Wed Feb 04, 2009 12:11 am |
|
|
waraxe |
Site admin |
|
|
Joined: May 11, 2004 |
Posts: 2407 |
Location: Estonia, Tartu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open "php.ini" file and look for "extension_dir" setting:
Code: |
; Directory in which the loadable extensions (modules) reside.
extension_dir = "./"
|
Change it as needed, in my PC it's:
Code: |
; Directory in which the loadable extensions (modules) reside.
extension_dir = "./ext"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Wed Feb 04, 2009 12:19 am |
|
|
xxvvyy |
Regular user |
|
|
Joined: Feb 04, 2009 |
Posts: 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
waraxe wrote: | Open "php.ini" file and look for "extension_dir" setting:
Code: |
; Directory in which the loadable extensions (modules) reside.
extension_dir = "./"
|
Change it as needed, in my PC it's:
Code: |
; Directory in which the loadable extensions (modules) reside.
extension_dir = "./ext"
|
|
Thank you for your timely reply. I read what you have posted here in another thread when you helped someone. That did not work. However using the "zipped" version of PHP everything worked out fine.
I have been reading your posts and have been able to find everything I have needed so far, I appreciate your in depth information.
If you can help me with passwordpro that would be great. If not, I'll keep searching the forums I'm sure my issue has been posted before.
I have two Invision MD5 and Salt, but do not know the settings to place in to password pro. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Wed Feb 04, 2009 12:24 am |
|
|
waraxe |
Site admin |
|
|
Joined: May 11, 2004 |
Posts: 2407 |
Location: Estonia, Tartu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Invision Powerboard:
Code: |
md5(md5($salt).md5($pass)) [PHP]
|
And feel free to post you hashes to this forum, there are lots of people specialized in hash cracking |
|
|
|
|
Posted: Wed Feb 04, 2009 12:35 am |
|
|
xxvvyy |
Regular user |
|
|
Joined: Feb 04, 2009 |
Posts: 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
waraxe wrote: | Invision Powerboard:
Code: |
md5(md5($salt).md5($pass)) [PHP]
|
And feel free to post you hashes to this forum, there are lots of people specialized in hash cracking |
Thanks for the heads up! I'm going to try this by myself first to see if I can figure it out. If not I'll post it.
I take it, this could take days, weeks, or months based on PC Performance?
ETA: What the hell, here they are
1:0da41019d0fc61dadb34ecf7ce86c27f:`W]Q7
4:779e8d81fac212bb7c74d2beb2170f27:Kfp*8 |
|
|
|
|
www.waraxe.us Forum Index -> Newbies corner
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1
|
|
|
Powered by phpBB © 2001-2008 phpBB Group
|
|
|
|
|
|
|